Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 7344 titles)
 Page  of 735 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $75.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Trudeau, G. B.       ISBN: 0740797352
New
A 40-year retrospective includes more than 1,800 carefully selected strips of the popular newspaper comic, interspersed ... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Near Fine: $14.99
Pub. price: $39.50
Paperback
by Byars, Mel       ISBN: 2880463114
Near Fine
Hundreds of color photographs, many taken especially for this book, reveal the state-of-the-art of the table as it has b... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257656
Near Fine
1971, 4to, 233 pgs. Bound in textured blue cloth, color pictorial endpapers, many illustrations. Boards and text block e... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $150.00
Pub. price: $200.00
Hardcover
by Levitz, Paul       ISBN: 383651981x
New
  75 Years of Pow! Bam! Smash! Super heroes from the Atom to Zatara: 75 years of DC Comics

In 1935, DC...
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Crowley, Aleister       ISBN: 0877282226
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Regardie, Israel       ISBN: 1199467898
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $59.99
Pub. price: $123.20
Paperback
by Riegelman, Nancy       ISBN: 0132238446
Used - Standard
It is published to coincide with "Colors for Modern Fashion" and it is necessary to discuss some of the aspects of the ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Tudor, Tasha       ISBN: 1199563498
Near Fine
1954. Very nice, clean copy of this edition. Green cloth, clean and crisp as is interior. DJ shows light dust soil with ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $100.00
Paperback
by Araki, Nobuyoshi       ISBN: 4582664199
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $200.00
Pub. price: $300.00
Hardcover
by Gossel, Peter       ISBN: 3822863130
New
Unlike most architecture encyclopedias, which tend to concentrate more on buildings and floor plans than their designers... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 7344 titles)
 Page  of 735 
What's New
$95.00
Pub. $39.95
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use