Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare & Collectible
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1901 to 1910 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $120.00
Paperback
by Cutting, Edwin A.       ISBN: 1199238708
Very Good Plus
1990, small 4to. Green paper wraps, open spine binding. Wraps show light dust soil. Text is clean throughout and binding... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $70.00
Paperback
by Czyzewski, Krzysztof       ISBN: 1199399264
Near Fine
First Edition. 24mo Oblong, 69pgs. Full bound in illustrated paper wraps with gray and black titling on front cover and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $101.25
Pub. price: $135.00
Hardcover
by D'Arcais, Francesca Flores       ISBN: 0789211149
New
This unusually beautiful volume, published in a grand format (it measures 11.5x13.25"), offers full-page and many fold-o... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Very Good -: $120.00
Hardcover
by D'aubigne, Jh Merle       ISBN: 119921745x
Very Good Minus
1870, Philadelphia. Sm 4to, 846pp. Maroon cloth boards with decorative gilt. Spine is sunned, tips are fraying, edges ar... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by D'aulaire, Ingri &       ISBN: 1199310751
Very Good Plus
EDGAR PARIN. Clean and entirely unmarked. DJ has Caldecott medal badge and a $2.75 price. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $44.99
Hardcover
by D'aulaire, Ingri &       ISBN: 1199569089
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $90.00
Pub. price: $150.00
Hardcover
by D'Avennes, Emile Prisse       ISBN: 3836519836
New
In 1848/1851 Prisse d'Avennes published his Oriental Album in London (Oriental Album. Characters, Costumes,... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $60.00
Pub. price: $80.00
Hardcover
by D'ian, Fan       ISBN: 3939738875
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by D'Olivet, Fabre       ISBN: 087728332x
Fine
8vo, 346pgs. Book is solid and interior clean and bright. Book shows very little wear. Dust jacket is mildly rubbed and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $225.00
Hardcover
by D'urfey, Thomas       ISBN: 1199489891
Very Good
8vos. Full bound in dark blue with gilt titling. Bindings gently shaken but firmly attached. Interiors slightly darkened... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1901 to 1910 (of 7326 titles)
 Page  of 733 
What's New
What's New
$59.99
Pub. $59.99
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use