Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Oz
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 24 titles)
Page  of 3 
Featured Items

Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199237523
Fine
ILLUSTRATIONS BY JOHN R. NEILL. post 1935, Small 4to, 275 pgs. Reilly & Lee, black and white plates. Full bound dark bro... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $160.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P       ISBN: 1199230057
Near Fine
RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON, ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN R. NEILL. Ca 1941, small 4to, 280 pgs. Full bound navy cloth with black titles... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $700.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199230081
Very Good Plus
1939. 1st edition. Small 4to. Fullbound in orange cloth with pictorial cover. Text clean and binding solid; minor foxing... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $80.00
Hardcover
by Baum, L. Frank       ISBN: 1199331708
Very Good
Post 1935 reprint. Small 4to, 287 pgs. Full bound yellow cloth with bright pictorial paper label on front board, black s... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $160.00
Hardcover
by Thompson       ISBN: 1199229946
Good
CA 1939, small 4to, 291 pgs. Full bound green cloth, black title, full color illustration pasted to front board. Text is... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Baum, L. Frank       ISBN: 1199378968
Near Fine
Post 1935 printing. Sm4to, 287pgs. Full bound in red cloth with full color illustration paper paste down on front board.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Baum, L. Frank       ISBN: 1199230065
Very Good
ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN R. NEILL. Post 1935, small 4to, 311 pgs. Fullbound in blue cloth with pictorial cover. Text clean an... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $250.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P       ISBN: 1199230014
Fine
RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON, ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN R. NEILL. Post 1935, small 4to, 261 pgs. Fullbound in orange cloth with pictor... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $220.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P.       ISBN: 1199230197
Fine
1945. Small 4to. Full bound in dark green cloth with pictorial cover. Text clean and binding solid. Damp stain appears a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $135.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, Ruth P       ISBN: 1199229970
Very Good Plus
RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON, ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN R. NEILL. Post 1935, small 4to, 283 pgs. Fullbound in orange cloth with pictor... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 24 titles)
Page  of 3 
What's New
$12.99
Pub. $26.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use