Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Travel
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 103 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Good +: $80.00
Hardcover
by De Wit, Augusta       ISBN: 1199221201
Good Plus
1906, small 4to, 298pp. Professionally rebacked with original gilt spine pasted to back strip. Binding is solid, all ori... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Stewart, C.s.       ISBN: 1199260495
Near Fine
1970, 8VO, 430 PGS. A facsimile of the 1830 third edition. Full bound orange cloth with black and gilt. Sturdy copy, tex... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $95.00
Hardcover
by Gobat, Samuel       ISBN: 1199564583
Very Good Minus
First Edition. 480pgs. Mottled cloth boards with spine faded, some foxing to pages, text block solid, previous owner's n... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by Reis, Piri       ISBN: 1199256153
Near Fine
1988, 8vo, 903 pgs + maps. Facsimile, First printing. Includes a transcription of the Ottoman text, a version in modern ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Heyerdahl, Thor       ISBN: 1199620017
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 8vo, 304pgs. Signed by author on half title page. Some fading to boards, wear at edges, else a ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Bishop, Isabella B.       ISBN: 1199260533
Very Good
1970, 8vo, 488 pgs. A reprint of the original, which was published in 1898. Text includes numerous plates and maps, some... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $90.00
Hardcover
by Schmucker, Samuel       ISBN: 1199260347
Very Good
1858, Small 8vo, 406 pgs + ads. Full bound brown cloth with highly decorated front board and spine, gilt still bright, V... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $79.95
Hardcover
by Lewis, Gladys       ISBN: 0966968204
Fine
Artwork by Norma K. Brown. 1999, 12mo, 205 pgs. Solid binding with title in gold gilt on front board and spine. Numerous... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $451.00
Paperback
by La Chamber of Commer       ISBN: 1199316822
Near Fine
First Edition. Oblong 8vo, unpaginated. Full bound in soft brown suede, with lovely blind stamped pictorial front cover,... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $250.00
Hardcover
by Wallace, Alfred       ISBN: 1199219339
Very Good
RUSSELL. 1883, small 8vo, 653pp. Fullbound green cloth boards with bumped corners and edges. Extremities, spine ends, an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 103 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
$7.99
Pub. $14.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use