Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Travel
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 103 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $600.00
Hardcover
by Budge, E.a. Wallis       ISBN: 1199260576
Near Fine
1907, 4to, 651 + 617 pgs. First edition thus. 2 volume set. Full bound maroon cloth with still bright gilt decoration an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $100.00
Boxed
by Coues, Elliott       ISBN: 1199539163
Very Good
Three volumes in two, reprinted from the original of 1810. Limited to 2,000 copies. Two volumes in slipcase, including m... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Herndon, William L.       ISBN: 1199263079
Very Good
MADE UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE NAVY DEPARTMENT. Part 1 only. Half bound tan leather, gilt decoration, raised bands and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $90.00
Hardcover
by Fairchild, David       ISBN: 1199254215
Very Good
1931, Small 4to, 591 pgs. Full bound in green textured cloth with bright gilt title on front board and spine. Ilustrated... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $60.00
Hardcover
by Brock, Horace       ISBN: 0876686323
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Swanson, Seegar       ISBN: 1199325589
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Small 4to, 339 pgs. Signed dedication note taped to ffep. Previous owner's address labels on fron... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Stoddard, John L.       ISBN: 1199255971
Very Good
1899, Oblong 4to. Full bound green cloth with black title and decoration on front board. Numerous photographs of sites a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Traveller, A.       ISBN: 1199262412
Very Good
1865, 8vo, 506 + 519 pgs. Two volumes bound in blue cloth, gilt titles on spines. Vol one has fold-out map of temperatur... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $200.00
Hardcover
by Disturnell, J.       ISBN: 1199565008
Very Good Minus
First Edition. ,MICHIGAN, ERIE AND ONTARIO; RIVERS ST. MARY, ST. CLAIR, DETROIT, NIAGRA AMD ST. LAWRENCE; COMMERCE OF TH... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $22.50
Paperback
by Noguti, Yone       ISBN: 119926346x
Very Good Plus
1946, Small 8vo, 74 pgs. 4th edition. Bound wraps, full color frontispiece and 2 color plates, numerous b&w illuatration... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 103 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
$8.99
Pub. $15.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use