Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Textiles and Fashion
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 78 titles)
Page  of 8 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $59.99
Pub. price: $123.20
Paperback
by Riegelman, Nancy       ISBN: 0132238446
Used - Standard
It is published to coincide with "Colors for Modern Fashion" and it is necessary to discuss some of the aspects of the ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Fisher, Angela       ISBN: 0810918234
Fine
Shows hairstyles, jewelry, clothing, and body art used in each region of Africa and discusses the religious and cultural... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Haire, Frances H.       ISBN: 119924824x
Very Good
1937, Small 4to, 164 pgs. Illustrations by Gertrude Moser on 16 full color plates. Full bound teal cloth with black and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $350.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199381861
Very Good
Folio, 192pgs. Quarter bound in blue cloth with light blue paper covered boards, color illustrated paste down on front b... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $185.00
Hardcover
by Starmore, Alice       ISBN: 1883010330
Near Fine
Other versions available
Contains fine color photos, patterns with charted instructions for 60 sweaters, and a respectable history of people & th... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Constantine, Mildred       ISBN: 0442216386
Near Fine
First Edition. JACK LENOR LARSEN. Folio, 272 pgs. 1st edition. Tan cloth with red lettering. Extensive information on th... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Celant, Germano       ISBN: 1881616851
Very Good
Small 4to, 350 pgs. Exhibition catalogue. Full bound pictorial paper wraps. Full color photographic plates throughout te... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $200.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 3822821934
New
Originally published in France between 1876 and 1888, Auguste Racinet's Le Costume Historique was the most wide-ranging ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Khalje, Susan       ISBN: 0801987571
Very Good
Gives instructions for making four different kinds of bridal gowns, with a portfolio of the author's creations, and tips... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $120.00
Hardcover
by Hattatt, Richard       ISBN: 0946897115
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 78 titles)
Page  of 8 
What's New
What's New
$60.00
Pub. $125.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use