Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Poetry
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $95.00
Hardcover
by Morrison, Jim       ISBN: 1199503614
Used - Standard
First Edition. 8vo. 1970, 141pgs. A very hard to find volume. Sadly, a little underlining and previous owner's name in ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $299.00
Hardcover
by Nash, Ogden       ISBN: 1199554138
Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. 12mos. Inscribed "For Bess, who I hope will like it. Ogden Nash." Missing dust wrapper and appea... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $75.00
Hardcover
by Neruda, Pablo       ISBN: 1556590407
As New
Other versions available
Poems deal with unanswerable questions, and explore the mundane objects of the world and the paradoxes they present More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Neruda, Pablo       ISBN: 1199231800
Fine
First Edition. 1961. 1st edition. 8vo. Fullbound in turquoise cloth with black titles on front boards and spine. Text cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Leather
by Northrop, Henry       ISBN: 1199221198
Fine
Davenport. 1887, 4to, 632pp. Full bound decorated maroon leather with bright gilt titles. Numerous plates throughout. Te... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $60.00
Paperback
by O'sullivan, Vincent       ISBN: 0948189355
Fine
Limited Edition. 1990. sm 4to, 31 pgs. Limited edition, 30/75. Cream wraps in pictorial DJ. Intro by Alan Anderson. Clea... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Olds, Sharon       ISBN: 1199485993
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. ISBN 0394556992. Clean and tight. Light toning to pages. Minor wear extremities of dust jacket, e... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Olds, Sharon       ISBN: 1199485012
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. ISBN 0679445927. Blue cloth with gilt titling. Tight and bright copy. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to lege... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $45.00
Leather
by Palgrave, Frances       ISBN: 1199220779
Very Good Plus
1890, 16mo, 381pp. Half bound leather with marbled boards and gilt title. Interior clean. Minor shelfwear to boards from... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $150.00
Hardcover
by Parker, Dorothy       ISBN: 1199231819
Very Good Plus
1936. 1st edition. 8vo. Fullbound in orange cloth with gilt titles to front boards and spine; decorative endpapers. Prev... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use