Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Poetry
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $39.99
Hardcover
by Eliot, T.s.       ISBN: 1199404586
Very Good
Second Printing, Dust jacket Later Printing. 8vo, 39pgs. Full bound in black buckram with gilt stamped titling on spine.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $175.00
by Lessing, Doris       ISBN: 1199460257
Near Fine
First Edition. Numbered, limited edition of 500. Plain wraps & light brown DJ are in excellent condition. Faint tiny num... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Knight, William A.       ISBN: 1199530611
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Small off white 12mo w/pale green decoration. Slight dampstains on page edges, serious staining & tears t... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $300.00
Hardcover
by Griswold, Rufus       ISBN: 1199386227
Very Good
32mo, 7 Volume Set. Books are full bound in green cloth with a lovely gilt panel stamped design on front boards and gil... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Ashbery, John       ISBN: 1199550817
Fine
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Leather
by Boyesen, Hjalmar       ISBN: 1199215082
Very Good
1885, 4to. Illustrations by numerous illustrators. Front hinge has been repaired with rice paper. Interior clean through... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Olds, Sharon       ISBN: 1199485993
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. ISBN 0394556992. Clean and tight. Light toning to pages. Minor wear extremities of dust jacket, e... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $45.00
Hardcover
by Borges, Jorge Luis       ISBN: 1199231630
Fine
First Edition. 1977. 1st American edition. Small 4to. Bright orange boards with cream cloth spine stamped in gilt. Top e... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $45.00
Leather
by Palgrave, Frances       ISBN: 1199220779
Very Good Plus
1890, 16mo, 381pp. Half bound leather with marbled boards and gilt title. Interior clean. Minor shelfwear to boards from... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Keillor, Garrison       ISBN: 1199483079
Fine
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. Tight, clean and bright copy. SIGNED by Garrisn Keillor on title page. DJ has minor rubbing, else... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use