Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Minnesota History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hoisington, Daniel J       ISBN: 1199221546
Fine
2001. 4to. 1st edition. Fullbound in green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Both text and jacket are in fine unmarked co... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Holbrook, Franklin       ISBN: 1199535702
Very Good
First Edition. 8VO. 675pgs. Blue cloth boards and gilt titles. Sturdy binding, light rubbing. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Holbrook, Franklin F       ISBN: 1199221333
Very Good
1929. 8vo. Full bound green cloth with gilt title on spine, faded but legible. Interior clean throughout, numerous plate... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $350.00
Hardcover
by Holcombe, R I.       ISBN: 1199214752
Near Fine
1914, 4to, 584 gs. Nicely rebound in a modest cloth with gilt titles on spine. Gilt edgeblock lightly rubbed. New endpap... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $125.00
Hardcover
by Hudson, Horace B.       ISBN: 1199216615
Good Plus
First Edition. 1908, sm 4to, 569 pgs. Half bound leather, pebbled cloth boards, gilt title on front board and spine. A s... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $50.00
Paperback
by Jefferson, R. C.       ISBN: 1199562254
Very Good Minus
Includes Fridley, Mounds View, Spring Lake Park. 4to, 104 pages. Illustrated with photos by Gordon W. Hughes and Ronald ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Jefferson, R.c.       ISBN: 119920319x
Very Good
Sm 4to. Second edition, publish date not listed, first edition published in 1965. (Photographers) Gordon W. Hughes and R... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Jefferson, R.c.       ISBN: 1199353213
Near Fine
First Edition. Bound in pictorial paper wraps clean & unmarked. Photographs taken by Gordon W. Hughes and Ronald N. Hugh... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $120.00
Hardcover
by Jenks, Albert Ernest       ISBN: 1199245909
Very Good Plus
1936, 4to, 197 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Text is clean throughout. Binding is solid. Some fox... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $350.00
Hardcover
by Johnson, E. Bird       ISBN: 1199216631
Very Good Plus
1910, sm 4to, 630 pgs. Half bound leather with cloth boards and gilt titles. Solid binding, text is clean throughout. Nu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
What's New
What's New
$8.99
Pub. $24.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use