Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Minnesota History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Burnquist, Joseph A.       ISBN: 1199499110
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Case, C.f.       ISBN: 1199282219
Near Fine
Reprint of the 1884 edition. Full bound brown cloth with black stmaped title on spine. Crisp and clean. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $150.00
Hardcover
by Castle, Henry A.       ISBN: 1199483125
Very Good Minus
Small 4tos. Half bound in black leather with dark green cloth. Gilt titling. Solid bindings and interiors are clean with... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

From: $85.00
Hardcover
by Champlin Bicentennia       ISBN: 1199362573
Very Good Plus
Other copies available
4to, 365pgs. Full bound in green buckram with black titling on spine and cover, front board is illustrated with a steam ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
View this item

Very Good +: $195.00
Hardcover
by Chaska Bicentennial       ISBN: 1199221562
Very Good Plus
1976, 1980. 4to. 1st edition. Complete in two volumes, containing Volume I: The 1800s, and Volume 2: 1900-1950. Both ful... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $125.00
Hardcover
by Child, James E.       ISBN: 1199283525
Very Good Plus
Small 4to, 847 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt title on spine. Red sticker bearing title of the book stuck to fron... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $120.00
Leather
by Commissioner of Stat       ISBN: 1199359203
Very Good Minus
8vo, 171pgs. Half bound in brown leather with buckram boards, gilt tooling on front and back boards, raised bands and gi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $34.99
Pub. price: $65.00
Hardcover
by Conforti, Michael       ISBN: 0874135605
Used - Standard
This book examines advances in architecture, design, and painting in a region widely recognized for its contribution to ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $199.99
Boxed
by Coues, Elliot       ISBN: 1199524832
Near Fine
Limited Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Craig, Hugh       ISBN: 1199187917
Very Good
ANDREWS, BYRON. New York, 1884. 8vo. Two books in one; "The Biography and Public Services of Hon, James G. Blaine"by Cra... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use