Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Minnesota History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $125.00
Hardcover
by Millett, Larry       ISBN: 0873511816
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $29.99
Paperback
by Millett, Larry       ISBN: 0873511824
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hankins       ISBN: 1199348414
Very Good Minus
Second Edition. 8vo, 426pgs. Full bound in green cloth with gilt titling and decorative illustrations on front boards an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $350.00
Hardcover
by Smith, Francis       ISBN: 119950937x
Good Plus
First Edition. THE ACT OF THE TERRITORIAL LEGISLATURE RELATIVE TO THE CONVENTION OF THE PEOPLE OF THE CONSTITUTION. Smal... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $65.00
Paperback
by Vandam, Elizabeth       ISBN: 0972191909
Near Fine
First Edition. Oblong Small 4to, 111 pgs. Full bound pictorial wraps. Beautiful full color photographic plates of the un... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199256145
Very Good
Limited Edition. 1938, 8vo, 63 pgs. Limited Edition, 142/200. Full bound green paper with black title on front board. A ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Torrey, Edwin C.       ISBN: 1199221430
Very Good Plus
ca 1925. 8vo. Full bound maroon cloth with gilt titles on spine and front board, title chipped away on spine but fully l... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $50.00
Paperback
by N Hy, Patricia A.       ISBN: 1199221619
Good
1983. 4to. Pale green paper wrappers in plastic comb binding. Wraps have light overall soiling, tear at top front corner... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Lakela, Olga       ISBN: 1199240761
Near Fine
1965, 4to, 541 pgs. Ex-library. Full bound red cloth with bright gilt title on spine. Numerous figures and illustrations... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by Bishop, Harriet E.       ISBN: 1199496529
Very Good
First Edition. 342pp. plus advertisements. Small octavo. Brown cloth boards with gilt titling. Corners bumped. Boards ru... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
What's New
What's New
$19.50
Pub. $26.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use