Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Minnesota History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Good +: $300.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199263648
Good Plus
1890, 8vo, 336 pgs. Full bound terra cotta cloth with faded but legible gilt titles. Story of Minneapolis police and fir... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Schultz, Ferdinand       ISBN: 1199256439
Fine
1938, Small 4to, 113 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt title on front board.Signed by author. Text clean and crisp t... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $199.00
Hardcover
by Strand, A.e.       ISBN: 1199491322
Used - Standard
1/2 Leather 4to with green marbling on boards, endpapers, & edges. Bright gilt tiles, clean, tight, unmarked text block ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $400.00
Hardcover
by Warner, George Etal       ISBN: 1199547735
Very Good Plus
CROIX VALLEY, INCLUDING THE EXPLORERS AND PIONEERS OF MINNESOTA, BY REV. EDWARD D. NEILL, AND OUTLINES OF THE HISTORY OF... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Curtiss-wedge, F.       ISBN: 1199315168
Very Good
Two volume set. Small 4to. Both volumes half bound dark leather with brown cloth boards, gilt titles and detail on spine... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $150.00
Boxed
by Guest, Judith       ISBN: 1879832364
Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. Sm 4to. From a limited edition of 125 copies. Beautifully crafted case of grayish black cloth c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199227412
Near Fine
1979. Folio, 394 pgs. Facsimile edition of 1874 printing. Full bound navy cloth with bright gilt titles on front board a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $395.00
Hardcover
by Andreas, A.t.       ISBN: 1199551481
Very Good Plus
Green cloth folio with gilt titles. Reproduction edition of the 1874 original. Very tiny stains at foot, otherwise clean... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Smith, Fred G.       ISBN: 1199409545
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. Limited 865/1200, Signed by the author at the end of the introduction. Full bound in coarse we... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Crowell, Murray       ISBN: 1199221228
Good
1911. 8vo. Full bound maroon cloth with faded but legible gilt titles. Text includes numerous charts and original maps o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
What's New
What's New
$11.25
Pub. $15.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use