Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Book Sets
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 651 to 660 (of 660 titles)
 Page  of 66
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $680.00
Hardcover
by Prescott, William H.       ISBN: 1199267503
Very Good Plus
1905, 8vo. 12 volume set, all 1/4 bound maroon leather with gilt decorated spines and cloth boards. Numerous engravings.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $2250.00
Hardcover
by Thackery, William       ISBN: 1199267511
Near Fine
1869, 8vo. 24 volume set, all half bound blue morocco with marbled boards and end papers, raised bands and still bright ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $2400.00
Hardcover
by Glasgow, Ellen       ISBN: 1199267619
Near Fine
1938, sm 4to. Limited/Signed. Complete 12 volume set, quarter bound paper vellum with red boards, in original navy slipc... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $14.96
Pub. price: $19.95
Paperback
by Grafton, Anthony       ISBN: 0674060253
New
In this book Anthony Grafton lets us in on one of the great secrets of scholars and intellectuals: although scholars lea... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

New: $7.49
Pub. price: $9.98
Hardcover
by Howard, Hugh       ISBN: 0789324148
New
Flannery O'Connor, Peter Taylor, Thomas Wolfe. The South has long revered its literary luminaries. Their talent for evok... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

New: $12.75
Pub. price: $17.00
Paperback
by Smiley, Jane       ISBN: 0805075887
New
Contemporary writers discuss the process of writing, with contributions from Diane Ackerman, Margaret Atwood, Ann Beatti... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

New: $22.46
Pub. price: $29.95
Hardcover
by Alun-Jones, Deborah       ISBN: 0500516774
New
Practically a time-travelers guide, this destination overview brings back the era of the Grand Tour, describing how to r... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

New: $14.24
Pub. price: $18.99
Paperback
by Ellington, Elisabeth       ISBN: 1570719357
New
A reading guide, organized around the calendar year, offers descriptions of each book, discussion questions, information... More about this title >>>
09B9
Out of stock  

Used: $7.99
Pub. price: $27.00
Paperback
by Yeats, W. B.       ISBN: 0393974979
Used - Less Than Standard
This brand new collection, impeccably edited by James Pethica, presentsa comprehensive selection of Yeats's major contri... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $18.71
Pub. price: $24.95
Hardcover
by Canfield, Jack       ISBN: 0060891696
New
Other versions available
A collection of inspirational essays about books that have transformed their readers' lives includes contributions by su... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  
Displaying 651 to 660 (of 660 titles)
 Page  of 66
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use