Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Architecture
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

As New: $99.99
Paperback
by Covington, Donald P.       ISBN: 0965783707
As New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $199.99
Hardcover
by Albertini, Bianca       ISBN: 0262011077
Near Fine
Unexpected solutions, playfulness, a formal elegance are all part of Carlo Scarpa's richly inventive approach to transfo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $350.00
Hardcover
by Crippa, Maria Antonietta       ISBN: 0262031175
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $120.00
Pub. price: $129.95
Hardcover
by Murphy, Richard       ISBN: 0408500522
Near Fine
The Castelvecchio in Verona was renovated by the Venetian architect Carlo Scarpa (d. 1978) largely between 1958 and 1964... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $149.99
Pub. price: $200.00
Hardcover
by Smith, Elizabeth A. T.       ISBN: 3822864129
Very Good Plus
The Case Study House Program was initiated in 1945 by John Entenza who personally requested architects to contribute mod... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Schober, Ulrike       ISBN: 3832070966
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $55.00
Hardcover
by Gebhard, David       ISBN: 0912158549
Very Good Minus
First Edition. Faint pencil underlining. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Paperback
by Kaplan, Wendy       ISBN: 0789200805
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $130.00
Hardcover
by Liu, Laurence G.       ISBN: 0847810828
Near New
Illustrations, text, and architectural plans contribute to a summation of the architectural wonders in China More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $99.00
Hardcover
by Liu, Tun-Chen       ISBN: 0070108765
Near Fine
Wander through the magnificent ancient gardens of the Suzhou, in the Jiangsu Province, in China, and see why they are am... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
What's New
$125.00
Pub. $375.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use