Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Children's Books
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 389 titles)
Page  of 39 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Tudor, Tasha       ISBN: 1199563498
Near Fine
1954. Very nice, clean copy of this edition. Green cloth, clean and crisp as is interior. DJ shows light dust soil with ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Gag, Wanda       ISBN: 1199535400
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by D'aulaire, Ingri &       ISBN: 1199310751
Very Good Plus
EDGAR PARIN. Clean and entirely unmarked. DJ has Caldecott medal badge and a $2.75 price. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $34.99
Hardcover
by Queen, Ellery       ISBN: 1199453927
Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $100.00
School & Library
by Nash, Ogden       ISBN: 0316598747
Very Good Plus
The feisty Isabel defeats giants, wishes, and other threatening creatures with ease

First Edition. 1991, Smal...
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Malot, Hector       ISBN: 1199173630
Very Good
1932. Sm 4to. Black pictoral boards are bright, as is lettering on spine. Spine ends and board tips show some fraying an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Roche, Ruth       ISBN: 1199516082
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Collodi, C.       ISBN: 1199223964
Near Fine
1927, sm 8vo, 220 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with blue title on front board and faded but legible gilt on spine, illustr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $250.00
Hardcover
by Donahey, William       ISBN: 1199235482
Very Good
1920, 4to, 128 pgs. 1st edition. Rebacked with new endpapers. Green cloth boards with original full color plate pasted d... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Tolkien, J. R. R.       ISBN: 0395576474
Very Good
A collection of sixteen songs, rhymes, and poems follows Tom Bombadil as he encounters Goldberry, the River-woman's beau... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 389 titles)
Page  of 39 
What's New
$7.99
Pub. $14.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use