Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Modern Fiction
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 653 titles)
Page  of 66 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by London, Jack       ISBN: 1199267945
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. 1913, 12mo, 169 pgs. First edition. Full bound green cloth with lightly chipped black and yellow decorati... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $130.00
Hardcover
by Hemingway, Ernest       ISBN: 1199261750
Very Good
Other versions available
1950, 8vo, 308 pgs. First edition with Scribner's seal and letter "A" on copyright pg. Full bound black cloth with Hemin... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Murakami, Haruki       ISBN: 1199480576
Fine
Advanced Reader. 191 pages. In blue wrappers with color print of cover inside. Tight, clean copy. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Miller, Arthur       ISBN: 1199216429
Near Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. 1964, sm 4to, 129 pgs. Limited Signed edition. Cream and red cloth with gilt stamping on red de... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $40.00
Paperback
by Burroughs, William       ISBN: 0714536830
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Hailey, Arthur       ISBN: 1199215988
Fine
1968, 8vo, 440 pgs. Signed. Inscribed on front free endpapers by Ross Hunter, producer of the film version of "Airport. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $400.00
Hardcover
by Coehlo, Paulo       ISBN: 1199515590
Near Fine
Signed. 8vo. 177pgs. Signed by author on half title page. Very minor wear. A later printing. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Beaumont, Keith       ISBN: 031201712x
Near Fine
Sm4to, 364pgs. Full bound in black paper covered boards with gold titling and illustrated dustjacket. Book is solid and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $125.00
Hardcover
by Chuan, Shui Hu       ISBN: 1199267627
Very Good
*TRANSLATION BY PEARL S. BUCK. ca 1937, 8vo, 1279 pgs in two volumes. Revised edition. "Chinese classics in English" 2 v... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hamilton, Walker       ISBN: 119921597x
Very Good Plus
19668, 8vo, 125 pgs. 1st edition. Book is clean and solid. Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ chipped and scuffed with li... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 653 titles)
Page  of 66 
What's New
$9.99
Pub. $27.95
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use