Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 271 to 280 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Used: $80.00
Hardcover
by Brock, J. Elmer       ISBN: 0960583408
Used - Standard
ELMER BROCK. 1981, Small 4to, 510 pgs. Full bound brown faux leather with gilt stamped title on front board and spine. N... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $250.00
Hardcover
by Gilpin, Laura       ISBN: 1199221481
Near Fine
1941. Small 4to. 1st edition. Fullbound in light blue cloth with blue gilt illustration to front, gilt titles to spine. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Ellet       ISBN: 1199255890
Very Good
1867, 8vo, 460 pgs. Full bound maroon cloth with faded gilt title on spine. Descriptions and histories of leading ladies... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $85.00
Hardcover
by Blair, Walter       ISBN: 1199219010
Very Good
Fullbound navy cloth boards show rubbing, fraying to spine ends and lightly at tips. Front hinge starting. Text clean th... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Barker, Omar       ISBN: 1199220469
Near Fine
1968. 8vo. 1st edition. Quarter bound black cloth with tan cloth boards and pictorial DJ. Clean and tight. Light dust so... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $145.00
Hardcover
by Nixon, Richard       ISBN: 1199534390
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Inscribed by Nixon on title page(not a paste in or bookplate) to James Hopp, Major General, USAF.... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $70.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by McDermott, John D.       ISBN: 0870623761
New
The discovery of gold in Montana in 1863 led to the opening of a 250-mile military road connecting the goldfields with F... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $45.00
Hardcover
by Ross, Alexander       ISBN: 1199303623
Used - Standard
Facsimile reprint of the 1856 Smith, Elder & Co original. limited edition 579/1500 copies. Light dust soil to text block... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Bush, Barbara       ISBN: 1199191566
Fine
Signed. 2003. SIGNED by Barbara Bush. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $60.00
Paperback
by Not Available       ISBN: 0972047204
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 271 to 280 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use