Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare United States History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Clum, Woodworth       ISBN: 1199256307
Very Good
1936, 8vo, 236 pgs. Full bound in red cloth with beige cloth title label on spine. Brightly colored frontis and black an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $74.99
Pub. price: $195.00
Hardcover
by Armstrong, William N.       ISBN: 0710302916
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Van Ravensway, Chas       ISBN: 0826202020
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. Light blue cloth 4to with bright gilt lettering. Inscribed by author on title page. Text is clean... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $49.99
Hardcover
by Daily, Kathleen Krieger       ISBN: 0964139901
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Shakur, Assata       ISBN: 1199220337
Near Fine
1987. 1st edition. Full bound red paper with gilt title on spine, illustrated DJ. Clean and crisp throughout. Boards cle... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $29.99
Hardcover
by Obama, Barack       ISBN: 1199476242
Fine
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $85.00
Hardcover
by Roosevelt, Theodore       ISBN: 1199573477
As New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $29.99
Hardcover
by Murray, Elsie       ISBN: 1199471445
Near Fine
First Edition. Includes laid in pamphlet inscribed by author. (thin green cloth without title on spine) More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Franklin, Benjamin       ISBN: 1199263028
Very Good
H. HASTINGS WELD. 1869, sm 4to, 549 pgs. 1/2 bound black leather, fully legible gilt title, marbled boards. Binding is s... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Holtzclaw, William H       ISBN: 1199312061
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 8vo, 232 pgs. Inscribed by the author on verso of frontis. Full bound blue cloth with gilt title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 316 titles)
 Page  of 32 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use