Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare World History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 332 titles)
Page  of 34 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $120.00
Boxed
by Griffith, William Ed.       ISBN: 1199396311
Near Fine
First Edition. Two volumes in slipcase, sm4to. Full bound in blue cloth with red stamped titling on front board and spin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $49.95
Pub. price: $55.00
Hardcover
by Tedlock, Dennis       ISBN: 0520232216
Near New
Other versions available
Mayan literature is among the oldest in the world, spanning an astonishing two millennia from deep pre-Columbian antiqui... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $100.00
Pub. price: $112.95
Hardcover
by Rolston, Bill       ISBN: 0313287236
Near Fine
Considers abortion in nineteen countries, in chapters that include historical background, the current legal, medical, an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Robles, Vito Alessio       ISBN: 1199260274
Very Good
1932, 12mo, 208 pgs. Full bound leather, raised bands, still bright gilt title and decoration, marbled end papers. Quite... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $55.00
Hardcover
by Hood, Dorothy       ISBN: 1199254037
Very Good
ND, Small 4to, 255 pgs + ads. Bound in blue cloth with gilt title on spine. No dust jacket. Illustrated with black and w... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199383384
Very Good Minus
4to. German Language. Quarter bound in linen with textured orange paper boards and gilt stamped titling on front board. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $85.00
Leather
by Priest, Josiah       ISBN: 1199305197
Good
Second edition revised. 8vo, 400 pgs. Full bound tree leather with gilt title on red morocco label on spine. Fold out fr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Heyerdahl, Thor       ISBN: 1199194123
Very Good
1952, London. Sm 4to, 821pp. Fullbound brown cloth boards are sturdy, tips and edges crisp. Light damp stain along front... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $380.00
Hardcover
by Seth, Mesrovb J.       ISBN: 1199235911
Good -
1937, 8vo, 629 pgs. 1st edition. Blue gilt-titled boards with darker blue quartercloth, gilt titles to spine. Ex-library... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $115.00
Hardcover
by Hamlin, Cyrus       ISBN: 1199348023
Very Good
sm 8vo, 378 pgs. Full bound in mauve cloth with panel stamps in black at the head and tail of the front board and blind ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 332 titles)
Page  of 34 
What's New
$148.00
Pub. $100.00
What's New
$59.99
Pub. $80.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use