Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Religion and Theology
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $140.00
Hardcover
by Bennett, Fred E.       ISBN: 1199259691
Very Good
1887, Small 8vo, 294 pgs. Full bound in ornate blue cloth with gilt and black stamped decoration. Boards are rubbed at e... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Welch, Holmes       ISBN: 1199187380
Very Good
1967. Sm 4to. Part of three volume series on Chinese Buddhism. Ex-library copy. Beige cloth boards with brown spine are ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $70.00
Leather
by De Ligorio, Alfonso       ISBN: 1199240605
Very Good Plus
1804, 16mo, 336 pgs. Full bound tree leather with bright gilt decoration and red morocco leather title label on spine, g... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199227528
Near Fine
1903. Folio, 386 pgs. Full bound purple cloth with gilt, white, pink and blue title and decoration on front board and sp... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $200.00
Leather
by Morman, George       ISBN: 1199564419
Good -
24mo, 361 pages. Full bound leather with raised bands. Front board is almost detatched, held by one band, rear board hol... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $44.99
Hardcover
by Huck, Gabe       ISBN: 0929650778
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $120.00
Hardcover
by Starbuck, Edwin       ISBN: 119918747x
Very Good Plus
London, 1900. 12mo. Red cloth boards are unmarked, minimal bumping at spine ends and tips. Gilt is bright. Pages are cle... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Quarles, Francis       ISBN: 1199219320
Good
No date, 16mo, 289pp. Circa pre-1800. Contemporary boards reattached, new backstrip, reback, all original parts present ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Schweitzer, Albert       ISBN: 1199236586
Good Plus
1910, 8vo, 410 pgs. Full bound in green cloth with fully legible gilt title on spine. Binding slightly cocked but solid.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by Fry, Rose W.       ISBN: 1199259624
Near Fine
1893, 8vo, 291 pgs. Full bound deep marron cloth with crisp gilt titles on spine and front board, beveled edges and love... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 141 to 150 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $100.00
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $110.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use