Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Religion and Theology
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $60.00
Leather
by Thomas Nelson & Sons       ISBN: 119938321x
Very Good
4to, 1627pgs. Full bound in red pebbled leather with five raised bands and gilt titling on spine. Boards have interior g... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $125.00
Leather
by American Bible Socie       ISBN: 1199368695
Good Plus
16mo, 765pgs. Full bound in reddish brown leather with ornateblind stamped designs on the front and rear boards. Tail en... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $120.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199512257
Very Good Plus
A bilingual edition of the Roman Breviary text, together with introductory notes and rubrics in English only. Three volu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $195.00
Hardcover
by Zibawi, Mahmoud       ISBN: 081462264x
Near Fine
4to, 176pgs. Tight binding and interior is clean and bright. Profusely illustrated with religious, iconic imagery. Very ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $34.99
Hardcover
by Bowden, Ernest W.       ISBN: 1199386723
Near Fine
First Edition. 24mo, 148pgs. Book is full bound in black cloth with lovely decorative boards and spine in gold and silve... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $50.00
Hardcover
by Benham, W.       ISBN: 1199267759
Very Good Minus
1874, 12mo, 383 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with gilt and black titles and beveled boards. Text decorated with handsome b... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Kempis, Thomas       ISBN: 1199238996
Very Good
1856, 8vo, 283 pgs. Introductory essay by Thomas Chalmers, Life of the Author by C. Ullmann. Full bound blue cloth eith ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $120.00
Leather
by Owen, John       ISBN: 1199332143
Good Plus
The Nature, Power, Deceit, and Prevalency of the Remainders of Indwelling Sin in Believers. 16mo, 268 pgs. Bound in scuf... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by Von Mosheim, John       ISBN: 1199246298
Very Good Plus
TRANSLATED BY JAMES MURDOCK. 3 volume set. 1869, sm 4to. All 3 volumes bound in brown cloth with fully legible gilt titl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Sedgwick, Alexander       ISBN: 0813907020
Near Fine
Solid binding. Clean and bright interior. Little wear. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $110.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use