Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Religion and Theology
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $100.00
Paperback
by Wright, C. D.       ISBN: 0873956850
Near Fine
First Edition. Second Printing, number sequence on copyright page ends with 2. 8vo, unpaginated. Bound in red paper wrap... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Augsburg Publishing       ISBN: 1199398861
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $220.00
Hardcover
by Daisenberger, M.k.       ISBN: 1199259527
Very Good
ca 1860, 12mo, 142 pgs. Quarter bound leather with contemporary marbled boards, edge of text block marbled, lightly fade... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $175.00
Hardcover
by Khadduri, Majid       ISBN: 1199226130
Near Fine
1955, Baltimore. 8vo, 321pp. 2nd printing. Full red-brown cloth binding with original pictorial dust jacket. Clean and t... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $29.99
Hardcover
by Moody, D.l.       ISBN: 1199204366
Very Good
Chicago, No Date. Full cloth green boards with decorative engravings and gilt. Binding cracked, although still solid. Ti... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $165.00
Hardcover
by Perkins, Jocelyn       ISBN: 1199226203
Good Plus
1938, 1940, 1952. Sm 4to. Ex-library, 3 volume set. Quarter bound green cloth, green paper, fully legible gilt lettering... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Mombert, J.i.       ISBN: 1199622397
Very Good
Limited edition, #260 of 500. Ex library with usual markings, previous owner's name on pastedown and ffep. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Stowe, Harriet       ISBN: 1199555789
Good
Small 4to, unoaginated. Full bound in terra cota cloth boards elaborately embossed with biblical motifs. Fabric chipped ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Duffield, G.e.       ISBN: 1199469289
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $70.00
Hardcover
by Packer, J.i.       ISBN: 1199195901
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 205 titles)
 Page  of 21 
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $110.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use