Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Military History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $17.49
Hardcover
by Mygatt, Gerald       ISBN: 1199390801
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Dolph, Edward Arthur       ISBN: 1199218596
Very Good Plus
1929, sm 4to, 621 pgs. Full bound brown cloth with navy titles. Collection of music and lyrics of all your favorite sold... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Murray, Alton       ISBN: 1199594997
Fine
First Edition. 8vo, 326pgs. Full bound in black cloth boards with bright gold titling on spine and cover. Campaign map... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Gordon, E.       ISBN: 1857800834
Near Fine
This is the first of a two-volume set detailing Soviet WWII combat aircraft, both prototype and operational. Arranged by... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $90.00
Hardcover
by Lawson, Ted W.       ISBN: 1199220728
Near Fine
Other versions available
1943, 12mo, 221pp. Signed by David Thatcher, crew chief for Ted Lawson. Clean and solid copy in publisher's DJ. Edge of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $24.99
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199551457
Very Good
Folding map and story of the 83rd Infantry Division. Illustrated story, folds accordian style, with each page of the boo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $19.99
Paperback
by Macon, Robert C.       ISBN: 1199551430
Very Good Plus
Circa 1945, 12mo, stapled pamphlet. Signed by many of the men who served with the previous owner of this booklet, 2 name... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Nichols, Edward J.       ISBN: 1199359904
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. sm4to, 276pgs. Full bound in orange cloth with gilt titling on front cover and spine. Pictorial d... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $50.00
Paperback
by Cooper, Charlie       ISBN: 076031084x
Near New
Now in softcover, the uniquely American story of the all-Black U.S. Army Air Corps unit in the segregated U.S. Army of W... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $86.00
Hardcover
by Grover, David H.       ISBN: 0870217666
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use