Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Military History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Currie, J.a.       ISBN: 1199240214
Very Good
1916, 8vo, 294 pgs. Full bound red cloth with black stamped title on front board and spine. Numerous black and white pho... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $200.00
Hardcover
by Duke, Basil W.       ISBN: 1199257486
Very Good Minus
1911, Small 4to, 512 pgs. Bound in tan cloth with red, blue and gilt stamped decoration on front board and gilt title on... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Fauntleroy, A.m.       ISBN: 1199256080
Very Good
1915, Small 4to, 146 pgs. First edition. Full bound navy cloth with still bright gilt titles on spine and front board. I... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Nordhoff, Chas.       ISBN: 1199328022
Very Good
Small 4to, 363 pgs. Full bound light blue cloth with navy and sliver stamped pictorial cover and spine. Numerous black a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $52.46
Pub. price: $69.95
Hardcover
by Harland, John H.       ISBN: 0870219553
New
Explains exactly how ninteenth-century sailing ships were controlled and discusses rigging, sails, steering, tacking, st... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $350.00
Leather
by Churchill, Winston       ISBN: 1199618225
Near Fine
Each volume contains previous owner's Easton Press bookplate; else in fine / as new condition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $99.99
Paperback
by Sekunda, Nick       ISBN: 1199611808
Very Good
Two volume set. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Colledge, J. J.       ISBN: 087021652x
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $160.00
Hardcover
by Johnson, R. W.       ISBN: 1199562807
Very Good Minus
8vo, 428 pages. Full bound green cloth with bright gilt title on spine. Front hinge is cracked just after title page but... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $275.00
Hardcover
by Goss, Warren Lee       ISBN: 1199257265
Very Good Plus
1866, 8vo, 357 pgs. Full bound green cloth with fully legible gilt title on spine. Text is clean throughout, binding is ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 81 to 90 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use