Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Military History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Fauntleroy, A.m.       ISBN: 1199256080
Very Good
1915, Small 4to, 146 pgs. First edition. Full bound navy cloth with still bright gilt titles on spine and front board. I... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $200.00
Hardcover
by Faust, Karl Irving       ISBN: 1199238392
Very Good Minus
1899, sm 4to, 111 pgs. Full bound leather with gilt title and decoration on front board and spine, all fully legible. In... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $60.00
Hardcover
by Ford, Norman Robert       ISBN: 1199409596
Very Good Plus
Sm8vo, 111pgs. Full bound in red buckram with illustrated dust jacket. Head/tail of spine is bumped, corners lightly bum... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $59.99
Hardcover
by Forsyth, Robert       ISBN: 1903223652
Used - Standard
In 1939, the German Air Ministry asked aircraft manufacturers for proposals for an "Amerikabomber," an ultra-l... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Francis, David       ISBN: 1199496766
Near Fine
Dustjacket is clipped. All else fine. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $99.99
Hardcover
by Friedman, Norman       ISBN: 0870219677
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Friedman, Norman       ISBN: 0870217135
Very Good
Traces the development of fast patrol and attack craft by the U.S. Navy, examines the influence of foreign designs, and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Gibbs, Montgomery B.       ISBN: 1199246980
Very Good
1895, Small 8 vo, 514 pgs. Quarter bound black leather withgreen cloth boards, gilt head of spine, deckle edge. Black an... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Glazier, Willard       ISBN: 1199328065
Good
Small 8vo, 417 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with black and gilt stamped decorative title on front board and spine. Numerou... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Hardcover
by Gordon, E.       ISBN: 1857800834
Near Fine
This is the first of a two-volume set detailing Soviet WWII combat aircraft, both prototype and operational. Arranged by... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 110 titles)
 Page  of 11 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use