Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Military History
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 110 titles)
Page  of 11 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by O'connor, Daniel P.       ISBN: 1199541176
Very Good
186 pages. sm 4to. Quarter bound cloth with paper boards. Fold out map present. Binding is solid but cracked at page 22.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257656
Near Fine
1971, 4to, 233 pgs. Bound in textured blue cloth, color pictorial endpapers, many illustrations. Boards and text block e... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $165.00
Pub. price: $295.00
Hardcover
by Rice, Howard C.       ISBN: 0691046107
Near Fine
Full bound in black cloth with gilt titling on spine. Solid bindings and interiors are clean and bright. Both volumes sh... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hood, Jennings       ISBN: 1199264504
Very Good
*AND CHARLES J. YOUNG. 1917, Small 4to, 107 pgs. Full bound coated navy cloth with gilt title on front board. Full color... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Harper & Brothers       ISBN: 1199256099
Good
ND, Small 4to, 438 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt decoration and titles. No title or copyright pg present, book a... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $70.00
Hardcover
by Turnbull, Stephen       ISBN: 0517103184
Very Good Plus
Illustrations and text trace the development of samurai arms from their earliest beginning to the ceremonial armor of th... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Glazier, Willard       ISBN: 1199328065
Good
Small 8vo, 417 pgs. Full bound blue cloth with black and gilt stamped decorative title on front board and spine. Numerou... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Pub. price: $59.95
Paperback
by Hammond, P. W.       ISBN: 0312103247
Near Fine
This book traces the eventful years 1469 to 1471, which ended with the deaths of the powerful Warwick the Kingmaker and ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by James, N.d.g.       ISBN: 1199257400
Near Fine
1980, 8vo, 194 pgs. First edition. Full bound blue cloth with gilt lettering. History of the the volunteer gunners who f... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Out of stock
Pub. price: $22.00
Hardcover
by Holt, Victoria       ISBN: 038547024x
Used - Standard
Carmel March unravels the mysteries of life, love, and a long-ago murder for which she believes a man was unjustly convi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 110 titles)
Page  of 11 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use