Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare, Miscellaneous
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 181 to 190 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $175.00
Hardcover
by Hochswender, Woody       ISBN: 0847817040
Very Good
Looks at men's fashion during the thirties, forties, and postwar period, using fashion illustrations from Esquire magazi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Hoffman       ISBN: 1199518271
Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hoffmann       ISBN: 1199564435
Very Good Minus
No date, CA 1890. 8vo, 563 pages. Full bound maroon cloth with black and gold decotation and title on spine and boards. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $150.00
Hardcover
by Hone, William       ISBN: 1199305162
Good -
8vo. Half bound black leather with black cloth boards, gilt title on spine. With 120 engravings by George Cruikshank. Fr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by Hornick, R.a.       ISBN: 1199622249
Very Good
2 volume set. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $45.00
Hardcover
by Hubbard, Alice       ISBN: 1199269778
Very Good
1912, 16mo, 79 pgs. Full bound leather with title pg, ornaments and initials designed by Raymond Nott. Professionally re... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Hubner, Robert       ISBN: 3924833567
Near Fine
Some scuffing to blue boards. Else clean and tight. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $70.00
Hardcover
by Hugo, T.w.       ISBN: 1199190578
Near Fine
Richmond, VA, 1909. Sm 4to. Red cloth boards are unmarked, gilt is bright. Text is clean throughout and binding is solid... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Hunter, Kay       ISBN: 1199316490
Near Fine
First Edition. Fist American edition. 8vo, 126 pgs. Full bound red cloth with black stamped pictorial front board, black... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $400.00
Hardcover
by Hunter, W.w.       ISBN: 1199368822
Very Good Minus
4to, 218pgs + appendix. Full bound in orange buckram with gilt stamped titling on spine, a library binding. Previously t... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 181 to 190 (of 357 titles)
 Page  of 36 
What's New
What's New
$100.00
Pub. $120.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use