Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Photography
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 442 titles)
Page  of 45 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $85.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257761
Very Good Plus
ND, Oblong 4to, 405 pgs. Full bound dark green cloth with gilt title and coats of arms on front board, gilt title on spi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $350.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199263710
Near Fine
1903, Small 4to. Vol. 6. Bound monthly periodical, Feb 1903- Jan 1904. Half bound leather with cloth boards, gilt title ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $60.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1855145235
Very Good Plus
This catalogue demonstrates the very best of contemporary portrait photography, from the pose in the studio to the infor... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $65.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199257575
Very Good
1988, sm 4to, 238 pgs. Softcover with DJ as issued. Full page plates of black and white photography by a wide variety of... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $39.99
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199376728
Very Good
Sm4to oblong, unpaginated. Bound in brown paper wraps with gilt titling on front cover. Book consists of lovely sepia to... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Boxed
by Abbey, E.       ISBN: 1199600687
Very Good
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Abell, Sam       ISBN: 0847824969
Near Fine
Celebrated photographer Sam Abell has been a mainstay in the landscape photography and photojournalism worlds for decade... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Pub. price: $150.00
Hardcover
by Adams, Ansel       ISBN: 0821217992
Very Good Plus
The late nature photographer and environmentalist speaks out on the necessity for preserving the wilderness areas of the... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $60.00
Hardcover
by Adams, Ansel       ISBN: 0821206001
Very Good Minus
Oblong folio. Quarter bound black cloth with tan cloth boards, silver monogram on front board, silver title on spine. Be... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $240.00
Hardcover
by Adams, Ansel       ISBN: 1199217115
Very Good
1935, sm 4to. 1st edition. Tipped in plates. Interior is clean with some mild darkening to paper. Boards show some shelf... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 442 titles)
Page  of 45 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use