Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Performing Arts
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 131 to 140 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $89.10
Pub. price: $99.00
Hardcover
by McGuire, Charles Edward       ISBN: 0521449685
New
A history of the revolutionary tonic sol-fa sight-singing method, investigating the impact of this musical system on Bri... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Very Good +: $50.00
Pub. price: $89.95
Hardcover
by Bujic, Bojan       ISBN: 0521230500
Very Good Plus
First Edition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 119921938x
Very Good Plus
Volume 1 navy cloth boards with bright gilt lettering, tips lightly bumped. Volume 2 red cloth boards, gilt faded, tips ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Trent, Spi M.       ISBN: 1199222577
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. 1938, 8vo, 266pp. First Edition. Fullbound in orange cloth with red gilt titles and illustration ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $44.99
Hardcover
by Dobson, George C.       ISBN: 1199368725
Good Plus
4to, 163pgs. Quarter bound in dark brown cloth with illustrated paper boards. Book is a large collection of sheet music ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $55.00
Hardcover
by Laws, G. Malcolm       ISBN: 1199488917
Very Good Minus
8vo, 298pgs. Red cloth with gilt titling on spine. Binding is weak but attached. Previous owner's name on ffep, otherwis... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $55.00
Pub. price: $59.95
Hardcover
by Tulloch, Doug       ISBN: 1574242407
Near New
Produced from 1954 to 1969, Danelectro guitars have found a place in the hearts of collectors and players with their spa... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $275.00
Pub. price: $725.00
Hardcover
by Hitchcock, H. Wiley       ISBN: 0943818362
Very Good Plus
The New Grove Dictionary of American Music is the most comprehensive and enlightening history of America's musical herit... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $750.00
Hardcover
by Not Available       ISBN: 0943818052
Near Fine
The New Grove Dictionary of Musical Instruments is the definitive guide to over 12,000 musical instruments from around t... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $499.00
Hardcover
by Sadie, Stanley       ISBN: 0333485521
Near Fine
First Edition. Red cloth 4to with bright gilt top edge & titles. All 4 volumes are clean and tight with bright unmarked ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 131 to 140 (of 215 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use