Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Art
 
Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 100 titles)
Page  of 10 
Featured Items

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Cahill, James       ISBN: 1199241903
Near Fine
1967, sm 4to, 122 pgs. Full bound illustrated paper boards with pictorial DJ. Clean and crisp throughout. Mild edgewear ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $49.99
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 119936701x
Very Good
4to, 128pgs. Full bound in light blue leatherette with flower design blind stamped on front cover with gold titling. Mil... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $249.99
Hardcover
by Hardie, Martin       ISBN: 1199515345
Very Good
First Edition. 4to. 80 plates, 16 color. Illustrated cloth boards with slightly shaken binding, fraying at spine tips, ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $55.00
Pub. price: $70.00
Hardcover
by Neiswander, Judith       ISBN: 1199492841
Fine
Quarto, 565pgs. Solid binding, interior is clean and bright. No noticeable wear to book. Pictorial DJ has one long close... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $125.00
Hardcover
by Spathari, Elisabeth       ISBN: 9602530685
Very Good
Greek and English language text. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $90.00
Hardcover
by Monthan, Doris       ISBN: 1199257141
Near Fine
1978, 4to, 170 pgs. First edition. Signed by Gorman and Monthan on half title. Quarter bound black cloth with red cloth ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $95.00
Hardcover
by Anderson, William       ISBN: 1199515329
Very Good
sMALL 4TO. 554PGS. Ex-gallery copy with bookplate and catalog label removed from spine. Some wear along spine tips. Else... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $100.00
Hardcover
by Shoten, Kadokawa       ISBN: 1199259306
Very Good
Four volume boxed set. 1969, Small 4to. Full-bound brown cloth with plastic covers in white illustrated slipcase. Full c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $180.00
Hardcover
by Weber, Carl J.       ISBN: 1199545813
Near Fine
Book is in great condition. Light dusting to top edge of block. Pages are clean throughout. DJ shows wear with some rubb... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199213578
Very Good
1983, Kiev. Folio. Full bound beige cloth decorative boards are bumped at tips, glue at spine coming loose and showing l... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 100 titles)
Page  of 10 
What's New
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $90.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use