Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Graphic Art
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 220 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $49.99
Pub. price: $79.00
Hardcover
by House Industries       ISBN: 393112620x
Near Fine
First Edition. 4to. Not paginated. Full bound in bright orange cloth boards with very good minus sleeve (minor edge wear... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $93.75
Pub. price: $125.00
Hardcover
by Jaffee, Al       ISBN: 0811872858
New
Al Jaffee s fold-ins, on the inside back cover of virtually every issue of MAD Magazine since 1964, have become... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

New: $37.49
Pub. price: $49.99
Hardcover
by Jean, James       ISBN: 1401215769
New
Now, for the first time, the exquisite FABLES covers by James Jean, winner of multiple Eisner and Harvey Awards, whose d... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Jodorowsky, Alexandro       ISBN: 1594650985
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $26.24
Pub. price: $34.99
Hardcover
by Johnston, Antony       ISBN: 1934964190
New
More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Fine: $200.00
Hardcover
by Jones, Chuck       ISBN: 119922068x
Fine
First Edition. Signed. 1989, sm4to, 303pgs. Fullbound in blind-stamped grey cloth with gilt titles to spine. Signed by C... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $55.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Jurgens, Dan       ISBN: 1401215505
Used - Standard
When Superman, the most powerful hero on Earth, meets the monster called Doomsday, it may mean his death, yet he must co... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $65.00
Paperback
by Jury, David       ISBN: 2940361207
Near New
Letterpress has a visual and tactile impact and offers a powerful means of expressing ideas. This book examines US and E... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

From: $60.00
Pub. price: $100.00
Hardcover
by Kirkman, Robert       ISBN: 1607063301
New
Other copies available
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
View this item

Near Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Kliban       ISBN: 1199220590
Near Fine
First Edition. 1978. Sm 4to. Illustrated wraps. Black and white and color comics by the famous playboy humorist and illu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 220 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
$135.00
Pub. $175.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use