Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Graphic Art
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 220 titles)
 Page  of 22 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $165.00
Paperback
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 119931062x
Very Good Plus
Stapled wrappers, 24 volumes. All with mild creasing but no major wear. Photographs available upon request. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $35.00
Magazine
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 1199483168
Near Fine
Magazine for modern misfits. First printing. March 1981. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $35.00
Magazine
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 1199483192
Near Fine
Magazine for modern misfits. First printing. Fall 1981. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $35.00
Magazine
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 1199483184
Near Fine
Magazine for modern misfits. First printing. June 1981. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $250.00
Paperback
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 1199330744
Near Fine
First Edition. First Edition. sm4to. Bound in illustrated stapled paper wraps. Vivid color illustrations on the front an... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $17.49
Paperback
by Crumb, R.       ISBN: 1199330728
Near Fine
3rd printing. sm4to. Bound in illustrated stapled paper wraps. Illustrated by iconic figure, R. Crumb. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

As New: $250.00
Paperback
by Crumb, Robert       ISBN: 1199220612
As New
Limited Edition. 1991, 8vo. Limited slipcase edition, volumes 6 through 10, of Crumb comics including some color reprodu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Paperback
by Dare       ISBN: 0825695538
Very Good
Dan Dare and his fellow members of the space fleet try to halt the yearly invasions of the helpless and peaceful Crypts ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by De La Ree, Gerry       ISBN: 1199325619
Near Fine
Limited #91/1300 copies. 4to, unpaginated. Light dust soil to exterior, else fine. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Paperback
by Delaney, John       ISBN: 1560103299
Very Good Plus
Introduces basic drawing techniques, proportion, expression, foreshortening, and perspective, and provides suggestions f... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 41 to 50 (of 220 titles)
 Page  of 22 
What's New
What's New
$135.00
Pub. $175.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use