Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Transportation
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 100 titles)
 Page  of 10 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good +: $55.00
Hardcover
by Morton, C.w.       ISBN: 1199220833
Very Good Plus
1964. 8vo. 1st edition. Fullbound in tan faux-leather with gilt titles to spine. Small CCCA stamp to front endpaper past... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $125.00
Paperback
by Williamson, Herbert       ISBN: 1199263664
Very Good Plus
1970, 8vo, 125 pgs. Illustrated wraps lightly dust soiled from with minor creasing on hinges and rubbing to edges. Inter... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $44.99
Hardcover
by Gross, Ken       ISBN: 1884089801
Near New
10 x 10, 204 pages, 250 color & 110 b&w photos You've seen these cars. They're some of the best-known, coolest hot rods ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good -: $60.00
Hardcover
by Chapman, Charles       ISBN: 1199220825
Good -
1929. 4to. 2nd edition. Full bound blue cloth with black title on front board. Volume 12 of Motor Boating's Ideal Series... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $175.00
Paperback
by International Harves       ISBN: 1199396508
Very Good
Sm4to, 88pgs. Instructional booklet is bound in tan wraps. Book includes instructions, diagrams and charts. Book is very... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $200.00
Paperback
by International Harves       ISBN: 1199396486
Near Fine
Sm4to, 88pgs. Instructional booklet is bound in tan wraps with an inserted poster of a Lubrication Chart for a Model "M-... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $50.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199269050
Very Good Minus
THE SCHOOL OF SCHOOLS-BEST BY TEST. No date, circa 1919, Folio. Stapled booklet advertising the auto school located at 8... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $100.00
Hardcover
by Valle, James E.       ISBN: 0831071125
Very Good Plus
4to, 256pgs. Full bound in bright yellow cloth with black titling. Binding is solid and interior is clean with toning to... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $125.00
Leather
by Leffingwell, Randy       ISBN: 1199616087
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Boudriot, Jean       ISBN: 0870218921
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 51 to 60 (of 100 titles)
 Page  of 10 
What's New
What's New
$150.00
Pub. $195.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use