Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Textiles and Fashion
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 78 titles)
 Page  of 8 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $200.00
Hardcover
by Friedman, Vanessa       ISBN: 3836507366
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Hardcover
by Beardsley, John       ISBN: 0965376648
Used - Less Than Standard
Since the 19th century, the women of Gee’s Bend in southern Alabama have created stunning, vibrant quilts. Beautif... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $600.00
Hardcover
by Gruau, Rene       ISBN: 0847805662
Near Fine
4to, unpaginated, 74 color plates, near fine with small closed tear to rear of dj and small indentation at spine. Bindin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $240.00
Hardcover
by Poole, B.w.       ISBN: 1199222968
Very Good
1927, London. Sm 4to, 439pp. Half bound leather with maroon cloth boards, still bright gilt title on spine. Numerous dia... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $58.50
Pub. price: $65.00
Hardcover
by North, Susan       ISBN: 1851776311
New
This innovative and breathtakingly detailed book from the V&A presents dress patterns, construction details, embro... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $65.00
Pub. price: $125.00
Hardcover
by Nemati, Parviz       ISBN: 0937266035
Near New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $195.00
Hardcover
by Blum, Dilys       ISBN: 0300100663
Near Fine
Elsa Schiaparelli (1890-1973) was the premier style arbiter of the 1930s - a favorite designer of women who made the bes... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $139.99
Hardcover
by Blum, Dilys       ISBN: 0876331711
Fine
Elsa Schiaparelli (1890-1973) was the premier style arbiter of the 1930s - a favorite designer of women who made the bes... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hodge, Brooke       ISBN: 050051318x
Very Good
The first comprehensive examination of the many overlaps and visual and intellectual principles that unite fashion and a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $75.00
Paperback
by Trotzig, Liv       ISBN: 9185378062
Used - Standard
HAMS ULLA DANIELSSON, SVEN-OLOF GUDMUNDS, GOSTA ANDERSSON, ERIK HOFREN. History of costumes from the Dalarna county in S... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 61 to 70 (of 78 titles)
 Page  of 8 
What's New
$60.00
Pub. $125.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use