Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Textiles and Fashion
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 78 titles)
 Page  of 8 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $85.95
Paperback
by Bean, Susan S.       ISBN: 0906026334
Near Fine
4to, 247pgs. Full bound in illustrated paper wraps. Solid binding. Interior is clean and bright. Throughout book are bea... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $50.00
Hardcover
by Beardsley, John       ISBN: 0965376648
Used - Less Than Standard
Since the 19th century, the women of Gee’s Bend in southern Alabama have created stunning, vibrant quilts. Beautif... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $150.00
Paperback
by Benjamin, Betsy Sterling       ISBN: 4770028571
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $225.00
Pub. price: $250.00
Hardcover
by Besancenot, Jean       ISBN: 0710303599
New
Between 1934 and 1939, French artist Besancenot (b. 1902 currently living in France) travelled throughout Morocco, captu... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $195.00
Hardcover
by Blum, Dilys       ISBN: 0300100663
Near Fine
Elsa Schiaparelli (1890-1973) was the premier style arbiter of the 1930s - a favorite designer of women who made the bes... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $139.99
Hardcover
by Blum, Dilys       ISBN: 0876331711
Fine
Elsa Schiaparelli (1890-1973) was the premier style arbiter of the 1930s - a favorite designer of women who made the bes... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $45.99
Paperback
by Bress, Helene       ISBN: 1886388156
Used - Standard
"Belts, sashes, necklaces, earrings, purses, pillows, wall hangings and much more!" More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Bress, Helene       ISBN: 0684156644
Very Good
Shows how to make plain, twill, overshot, monk's belt, and huck weaves on a four-harness loom in thousands of variations More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Paperback
by Celant, Germano       ISBN: 1881616851
Very Good
Small 4to, 350 pgs. Exhibition catalogue. Full bound pictorial paper wraps. Full color photographic plates throughout te... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $325.00
Hardcover
by Chenoune, Farid       ISBN: 2080135368
Very Good
Traces the development of men's clothing from the eighteenth century to the present, and describes fashion trends
<...
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 78 titles)
 Page  of 8 
What's New
$60.00
Pub. $125.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use