Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Art History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 125 titles)
 Page  of 13 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Rihani, Ameen F.       ISBN: 0963434950
Fine
First Edition. First Printing. Sm4to, 200pgs. Full bound in blue leatherette with gold titling on spine with blue pictor... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $75.00
Paperback
by Barron, Stephanie       ISBN: 0875871585
Very Good
1991, 4to, 423 pgs. Binding creased, some shelfwear to head and tail of spine and cornertips. Wraps and interior still c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by Osborne, John       ISBN: 1199219169
Fine
PART TWO; VOL 1 MOSAICS AND WALLPAINTINGS IN ROMAN CHURCHES; VOL 2 OTHER MOSAICS, PAINTINGS, SARCOPHOGI AND SMALL OBJECT... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $110.00
Hardcover
by Singer, Robert T.       ISBN: 0894682261
Used - Standard
Shows and describes Edo-period art, including screens, armor, woodblock prints, pottery, and kimonos More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Terrace, Edward L.b.       ISBN: 1199240915
Fine
ND, circa 1970, 4to, 172 pgs. Full bound brown cloth with bright gilt title on spine and blind stamped decoration on fro... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $250.00
Hardcover
This encyclopedia presents 120 full-page color photographs of art works and artifacts of the sacred traditions of the wo... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $65.00
Hardcover
by Varnedoe, Kirk       ISBN: 0810931060
Near Fine
1990, Small 4to, 319 pgs. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Varnedoe, Kirk       ISBN: 0500235848
Fine
Small 4to, 316 pgs. Full bound red cloth with pictorial DJ. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Michener, James A.       ISBN: 1199187704
Very Good
Other versions available
First Edition. 1954. Sm 4to. First edition, first printing. Half bound black cloth with decorative paper boards. Tail en... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $65.00
Paperback
by Kellein, Thomas       ISBN: 0500974225
Near Fine
4to. Pictorial paper wraps. Faint toning to pages and minimal wear to ends/tips. Includes 145 illustrations. " Fluxus is... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 125 titles)
 Page  of 13 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use