Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Art History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 125 titles)
 Page  of 13 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $100.00
Pub. price: $160.00
Hardcover
by Wittkower, Rudolf       ISBN: 0300078900
Near Fine
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 is the largest volume in the Pelican History of Art series covering almost two h... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $65.00
Pub. price: $108.00
Hardcover
by Ogata, Amy Fumiko       ISBN: 0521643287
Used - Standard
Art Nouveau and the Social Vision of Modern Living considers the roles of primitivism and nationalism in Belgian Art Nou... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by Fanelli, Giovanni       ISBN: 0847808327
Very Good Plus
Shows antique postcards from Europe, Scandinavia, Great Britain, and the U.S. discusses their background, and identifies... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Koojiman, S.       ISBN: 1199219207
Fine
1959, New York. 4to, unpaginated. Full bound off white paper with brown titles on front board and spine, illustrated DJ.... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $60.00
Paperback
by Danchin, Laurent       ISBN: 2951047215
New
MARTINE LUSARDY. Text in both French and English. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $65.00
Pub. price: $105.00
Hardcover
by Hoogstraten, Samuel Van       ISBN: 0226077853
Very Good
Samuel van Hoogstraten is familiar to scholars of Dutch art as a talented pupil and early critic of Rembrandt, and as th... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Seiroku, Noma       ISBN: 1199222720
Near Fine
1966, Tokyo. Folio, 236pp. First Edition. Bound in black and tan cloth, line running horizontally, top 1/4 being tan. Re... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Pub. price: $195.00
Hardcover
by Vaughan, William       ISBN: 0810919826
Very Good Plus
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $60.00
Hardcover
by Onians, John       ISBN: 1856693775
Near New
The radically new approach of this book views art as a truly world-wide phenomenon. For the first time the artistic expr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near New: $60.00
Pub. price: $185.00
Hardcover
by Onians, John       ISBN: 0195215834
Near New
Combines a survey of world art with maps showing the associations and dissemination of culture across the globe. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 11 to 20 (of 125 titles)
 Page  of 13 
What's New
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use