Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Science
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near New: $100.00
Pub. price: $134.07
Hardcover
by Feynman, Richard Phillips       ISBN: 0201500647
Near New
Commemorative issue. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $67.46
Pub. price: $74.95
Hardcover
by Logan, J. David       ISBN: 1441975918
New
This concise and up-to-date textbook is designed for the standard sophomore course in differential equations. It treats ... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Darwin, Charles       ISBN: 1199187712
Very Good
1897. Three quarter bound red leather with decorative navy and mauve paper boards. Paper edges are chipped, spine has so... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $34.99
Hardcover
by Steele, J. Dorman       ISBN: 1199055395
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $119.99
Hardcover
by Eddington, A.s.       ISBN: 1199206679
Very Good
1946. Sm 4to. Blue cloth boards show some signs of age on spine ends and tips. DJ wear and tear as expected from age, ba... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199221147
Near Fine
8vo, 352p Bound periodical, vol 1, August 1931-July 1932. Numerous articles with b&w ads. A color plate is tipped in on ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $299.99
Hardcover
by Buckland, William       ISBN: 1199510564
Very Good
2 volume set. Dark blue 8vos, paper spine labels, some fading & foxing. All plates arevery good including the hand color... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Eastlake, Charles L.       ISBN: 119930509x
Good
8vo, 428 pgs. Full bound red cloth with gilt stamped pictorial on front board, gilt title against black coated cloth on ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $80.00
Pub. price: $214.00
Hardcover
by Morrison, Ralph       ISBN: 0471838071
Near Fine
Examines how to ground and shield electronic equipment and facilities to control interference. Explains the language of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Bell, Charles       ISBN: 1199550779
Very Good Plus
Blue cloth 8vo with paper spine label. Very old library paste on inside front cover. Clean, bright, and otherwise unmark... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $50.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use