Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Science
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 113 titles)
Page  of 12 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199236322
Good
1896, Small 4to, 770 pgs. Full bound brown cloth with faded title on spine. Text includes numerous plates to illustrate ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199245798
Very Good Plus
1815, 8vo, 675 pgs. Full bound contemporary leather, gilt tooling to edges of boards and spine. This is volume one only ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $135.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199221147
Near Fine
8vo, 352p Bound periodical, vol 1, August 1931-July 1932. Numerous articles with b&w ads. A color plate is tipped in on ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $90.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199240745
Very Good Plus
1902, 4to, 440 pgs. Half bound leather, cloth boards, marbled end papers and block edges, raised bands and fully legible... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $50.00
Hardcover
by Aldrin, Buzz       ISBN: 1199543640
New
Signed. ISBN 9780307463456. 4th printing. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $100.00
Leather
by Andre, Emile       ISBN: 1199408999
Near Fine
French Language. 12mo, 71pgs. Three-quarters bound in red morocco with marbled paper boards, raised bands and gilt stamp... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $500.00
Hardcover
by Babbage, Charles       ISBN: 1199550795
Very Good
Original green cloth 8vo with paper spine label. 1/2 inch chip to head. All pages are clear & bright. One signature (1... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Baines, Arthur E.       ISBN: 1199567663
Very Good
Green cloth with black titles. Clean, bright, and unmarked save for owner signature & small bookplate. George Routledge ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near New: $175.00
Pub. price: $339.00
Hardcover
by Ballan, Hussein       ISBN: 079238234x
Near New
Standard voltages used in today's ICs may vary from about 1.3V to more than 100V, depending on the technology and the a... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $150.00
Hardcover
by Beck, Carl       ISBN: 1199226300
Good Plus
1904, 8vo, 460pp. First Edition. Full bound navy cloth, spine no longer legible. 1st edition: (1) appears on last pg of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 1 to 10 (of 113 titles)
Page  of 12 
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $50.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use