Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Science
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 71 to 80 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $67.46
Pub. price: $74.95
Hardcover
by Logan, J. David       ISBN: 1441975918
New
This concise and up-to-date textbook is designed for the standard sophomore course in differential equations. It treats ... More about this title >>>
09B9
Available Online Only  

Near Fine: $90.00
Hardcover
by Loomis, Elias       ISBN: 1199239445
Near Fine
1885, Small 4to, 305 pgs. Beautifully rebound in black cloth with gilt spine titles on a quality gray paper label. New c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $60.00
Hardcover
by Lund, E.j.       ISBN: 1199620882
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Lyell, Charles       ISBN: 1199261645
Very Good Plus
1892, Small 4to, 671 + 672 pgs. 2 vol set full bound green cloth with legible gilt titles on spine. Text includes numero... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $99.99
Pub. price: $110.00
Hardcover
by Malchup, Fritz       ISBN: 047188717x
Very Good
A collection of articles by leading authorities presenting an interdisciplinary approach to key issues of information sc... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $210.00
Hardcover
by Maunder, E. Walter       ISBN: 1199244236
Very Good
1900, sm 8vo, 320 pgs. Full bound green cloth with fully legible gilt decoration and title. Text illustrated with numero... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $50.00
Hardcover
by Mermet, Abbe       ISBN: 1199234664
Very Good Plus
1967, 8vo, 230 pgs. Translated from French by Mark Clement. Full bound in orange cloth with minor shelfwear to bottoms o... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $120.00
Hardcover
by Metcalf, Samuel       ISBN: 1199566802
Very Good Plus
1833, sm4to, 153 pages. May have been rebound, but an early rebind. Full brown cloth with rubbed but legible paper spine... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $65.00
Hardcover
by Michelson, A. A.       ISBN: 119924581x
Very Good
1908, 8vo, 166 pgs + plates. Ex-library edition. Full bound maroon cloth with fully legible gilt title. Text is clean wi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $80.00
Pub. price: $214.00
Hardcover
by Morrison, Ralph       ISBN: 0471838071
Near Fine
Examines how to ground and shield electronic equipment and facilities to control interference. Explains the language of ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 71 to 80 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
What's New
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $50.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use