Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Science
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
Jump to Author: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Rosen, Edward       ISBN: 1199248053
Fine
1967, Small 4to, 255 pgs. Full bound blue cloth, interior and exterior clean. Binding solid, appears unread. With transl... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Good +: $120.00
Leather
by Rowning, J.       ISBN: 1199384917
Good Plus
VOL. II, PARTS 3 & 4. 8vo, 284pgs + index. Full bound in brown leather with gilt fillets around boards, five headbands w... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by Scheele, C.       ISBN: 1199237434
Very Good
1901, 8vo, 394 pgs. Ex-library with solid binding and clean text. Full bound tan cloth with some dust soil on boards and... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $50.00
Hardcover
by Schlick, Moritz       ISBN: 1199262870
Very Good
1920, Small 4to, 89 pgs. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Some shelfwear to edges of boards, some rubbing & spots of soi... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Seaver, Jay       ISBN: 1199530328
Good Plus
Well-rubbed boards, titles rubbed out, More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Hardcover
by Shapiro, Stuart       ISBN: 0471873179
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Out of stock
Hardcover
by Steele, J. Dorman       ISBN: 1199458228
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $34.99
Hardcover
by Steele, J. Dorman       ISBN: 1199055395
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $125.00
Hardcover
by Thompson, D'arcy W.       ISBN: 1199241598
Very Good
1944, 8vo, 1116 pgs. 3rd printing. Full bound red cloth, with legible gilt title on spine. Several black and white illus... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $70.00
Hardcover
by Thomson, William       ISBN: 1199266701
Very Good
1882, 8vo, 3 volume set. Full bound green cloth with bright gilt titles on spines. Ex-library set with the usual stamps ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 113 titles)
 Page  of 12 
What's New
$49.99
Pub. $50.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use