Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Minnesota History
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $120.00
Hardcover
by Laut, Agnes C.       ISBN: 1199214337
Very Good
1926, sm 4to, 271 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt and black decoration on spine and front board. Title on spined f... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $75.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199447811
Very Good Minus
Limited Edition. Signed. 8vo, 52pgs. Numbered 143 of a 1000 copy LIMITED EDITION. INSCRBED and SIGNED by Theodore Wirth,... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $90.00
Hardcover
by Marquis, Albert N.       ISBN: 1199283657
Very Good Plus
Small 8vo, 572 pgs. Full bound green cloth with gilt title on spine. Volume One only. Light dust soil to text block othe... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $90.00
Hardcover
by Morse-kahn, Deborah       ISBN: 0976156202
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Hoisington, Daniel J       ISBN: 1199221546
Fine
2001. 4to. 1st edition. Fullbound in green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Both text and jacket are in fine unmarked co... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $85.00
Hardcover
by Hoisington, D.       ISBN: 0970843909
Near Fine
MN, 2001. 4to. Green cloth boards are unmarked, binding is solid, and text is clean throughout. The DJ has little to no ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $150.00
Hardcover
by Fritsche, L.a.       ISBN: 1199507083
Very Good
ITS PEOPLE, INDUSTIES AND INSTITUTIONS. 4to. 519,568pgs. Sturdy in half-leather with colorful marbled boards. Marbled ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $24.99
Paperback
by Fenlon, Peter C.       ISBN: 0915795051
Near Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199256390
Fine
ca 1956, 8vo, 111 pgs. Full bound red cloth with gilt titles on front board and spine, decorative red and gilt end paper... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $60.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199214760
Very Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 176 titles)
 Page  of 18 
What's New
What's New
$7.99
Pub. $15.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use