Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Specialty
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 101 to 110 (of 244 titles)
 Page  of 25 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $960.00
Hardcover
by Roth, Philip       ISBN: 1199243779
Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. 1995, sm 4to, 58 pgs. Signed limited edition, 133/195. Signed by Philip Roth. 1/4 bound leather... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $2000.00
Hardcover
by Roosevelt, Franklin       ISBN: 1199240281
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. ED: ELLIOTT ROOSEVELT. 1948, 8vo. 1st edition. Four volumes, including Early Years, 1905-1928, an... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $1600.00
Hardcover
by Forester, C. S.       ISBN: 1199194336
Fine
First Edition. Signed. London, 8vo, 283 pgs. 1st Edition, signed and inscribed by Forester on front free end paper. Clea... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $50.00
Paperback
by Muir, John Kenneth       ISBN: 078431845x
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $200.00
Hardcover
by Sonan Noda       ISBN: 1199351164
Very Good
Small 4to hardcover folder containing 4 of 6 prints. Folder covered in striped paper with title label and miniature prin... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $75.00
Paperback
by Misc       ISBN: 119960898x
Near Fine
Includes detailed illustrated article about Wright's "honeycomb house" in California. Clean, tight, with very minor wear... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $295.00
Hardcover
by Robinson, Marilynne       ISBN: 1199537780
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
Signed. Fourth printing. Clean, tight, unmarked. DJ is unclipped with very faint toning at edges. Signed on title page b... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Fisher, M.f.k.       ISBN: 1199283592
Very Good
First Edition. 8vo, 261 pgs. Full bound gray cloth with white pictorial stamp on front cover, white stamped title on spi... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $450.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199305464
Very Good Plus
Small 4to. Rebound in black cloth with the title "Hydraulics" in faded gilt on spine. 20 engravings including several fo... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $495.00
Hardcover
by Reagan, Ronald       ISBN: 1199543918
Fine
First Edition. Signed. Signed by Nancy Reagan on the title page. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 101 to 110 (of 244 titles)
 Page  of 25 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use