Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Specialty
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 211 to 220 (of 239 titles)
 Page  of 24 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $125.00
Hardcover
by P-Orridge, Genesis Breyer       ISBN: 1932595392
Near Fine
Thee Temple ov Psychick Youth (TOPY) will be remembered for its crucial influence on youth culture throughout the 1980s,... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $950.00
Hardcover
by Fitzgerald, F. Scott       ISBN: 1199184098
Near Fine
Other versions available
1920, sm8vo, 1st edition. Full bound dark green cloth with blindstamped title front board and fully legible gilt title o... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Kapleau, Philip       ISBN: 1199432164
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. Sm4to, 363pgs. Inscribed and Signed by author on ffep. Full bound in patterned grey cloth with wh... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $150.00
Paperback
by Hemingway, Ernest       ISBN: 1199397334
Good Plus
16mo, 176pgs. Full bound in cream paper wraps with green titling on the front cover and spine. Interior pages are very c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $300.00
Hardcover
by Lyonnois       ISBN: 1199298980
Very Good Plus
8vo, 194 pgs + plates. Quarter bound brown leather with tan paper boards, 5 raised bands, gilt title and detail on spine... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $1350.00
Hardcover
by Ardene, Jean-paul       ISBN: 1199230553
Very Good
1760. 1st edition. 16mo. 19th century rebind, quarter bound leather, marbled boards, raised bands, legible title and dat... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $1200.00
Hardcover
by Ardene, Jean-paul       ISBN: 1199230545
Near Fine
1762. 1st edition. 24mo. Full bound mottled calf, raised bands, lightly chipped but legible gilt tooling on spine, marbl... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $24.99
Hardcover
by Bennett, P.h.       ISBN: 1199551120
Very Good
Mass market paperback with beautifully illustrated covers. "His 69 books are designed with the male-interested reader in... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $25.00
Paperback
by Dickenson, Emily       ISBN: 119948430x
Very Good
Limited Edition. Signed. "Elegant little bijou" with illustrations and calligraphy by Marie Angel. Stapled leaflet signe... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $150.00
Hardcover
by Jacques, Martyn       ISBN: 3932909992
Fine
Full bound picorial paper, brilliant full color illustrations throughout. Solid, clean, fine. Original text by Dr. Heinr... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 211 to 220 (of 239 titles)
 Page  of 24 
What's New
$120.00
Pub. $150.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use