Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Specialty
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 151 to 160 (of 244 titles)
 Page  of 25 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Miller, Henry       ISBN: 1199524344
Very Good
First Edition. Signed. 8vo. 110pp. Volume II, Book of Friends. DJ is faded on spine, with minor chipping to head and tai... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $60.00
Hardcover
by Shields, John H.       ISBN: 1199221244
Near Fine
Signed. 1963. 8vo. Signed. Signed by Mamie and John, dated 1963. Full bound red cloth with gilt title. John Shield's wif... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $250.00
Paperback
by Burroughs, William       ISBN: 1199560375
Very Good
Other versions available
16mo, 225 pages. The Traveller's Companion Series, no. 76. This is the second edition without the original DJ. Binding i... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $850.00
Hardcover
by Keating, William H.       ISBN: 1199243795
Fine
1825, 8vo, vol 1: 458 pgs, vol 2: 248 pgs + 156 page appendix. 2 volume set. 1st English edition. Recently rebound in re... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $650.00
Hardcover
by Perry, M.c. Commodor       ISBN: 1199189200
Near Fine
Washington, 1856, size 4to, pgs. 441 followed by facsimile of the treaty with Japan, index and numerous folding maps and... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $200.00
Hardcover
by Gaiman, Neil       ISBN: 1199528463
Very Good Plus
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Hardcover
by Bobo, J. B.       ISBN: 1199468754
Fine
eighth printing. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Fine: $600.00
Hardcover
by Miggle, Robert       ISBN: 1199307408
Fine
Half bound tan calf with marbled paper boards. Solid and wonderfully clean. Pages are delicate and slightly foxed but cl... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $35.00
Magazine
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199220868
Very Good
1965. Small 4to. Nov 14, 1965. Contents: Interview with Gary Larsen; Tom McCormick, Vikings offensive backfield coach, c... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $600.00
Hardcover
by Bronte       ISBN: 119923057x
Very Good
1905. 12mo. 9 volumes of a 10 volume collection, Anne Bronte's 'Agnes Grey' missing, all other novels are complete. All ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 151 to 160 (of 244 titles)
 Page  of 25 
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use