Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Specialty
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Fine: $100.00
Hardcover
by Fitzgerald, Scott       ISBN: 1199627968
Fine
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $75.00
Leather
by Lewis, Charlton T.       ISBN: 1199362980
Good Plus
sm4to, 2019pgs. Full bound in reddish brown leather, red leather title labels with gilt stamped titling and fillet lined... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $95.00
Hardcover
by Partch, Harry       ISBN: 096565690x
New
Signed. Oblong 4to, 523 pages. Profusely illustrated. Signed by editor Philip Blackburn. Boxed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by Murakami, Haruki       ISBN: 4061860267
Fine
Fouth printing. 24mo, 165 pgs. Muted patterned paperback with bright, full color dust jacket. Both book and jacket are c... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $75.00
Paperback
by Murakami, Haruki       ISBN: 477002214x
Fine
Text in English. Translated by Alfred Birnbaum. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good -: $3000.00
Hardcover
by Agrippa, Henry C       ISBN: 1199564354
Very Good Minus
First Edition. MAGICAL ELEMENTS OF PETER DE ABANO. ASTRONOMICAL GEOMANCY: THE NATURE OF SPIRITS; AND ARBATEL OF MAGIC. T... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $49.99
Paperback
by Turner, Roberts       ISBN: 1199498335
Near Fine
24mo. Small book. Fascimile of a 1655 publication. Great condition. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Paperback
by Crumb, Robert       ISBN: 1199584924
Very Good Plus
A set of 36 cards illustrated in full color by Robert Crumb. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $960.00
Hardcover
by Roth, Philip       ISBN: 1199243779
Fine
Limited Edition. Signed. 1995, sm 4to, 58 pgs. Signed limited edition, 133/195. Signed by Philip Roth. 1/4 bound leather... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $2000.00
Hardcover
by Roosevelt, Franklin       ISBN: 1199240281
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. ED: ELLIOTT ROOSEVELT. 1948, 8vo. 1st edition. Four volumes, including Early Years, 1905-1928, an... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 91 to 100 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
What's New
$120.00
Pub. $150.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use