Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Specialty
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Vollmann, William       ISBN: 1199549630
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

As New: $450.00
Hardcover
by Obama, Barack       ISBN: 1199538167
As New
Other versions available
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $35.00
Leather
by Fenelon, Francois       ISBN: 1199462055
Very Good
8vo, 334pgs. Full bound in light leather with gilt tooling and titling on red leather title labels. Binding is tight and... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good: $35.00
Hardcover
by Crane, Walter       ISBN: 119961064x
Good
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good -: $75.00
Mass Market
by Carroll, Jim       ISBN: 1199557080
Very Good Minus
Signed. Inscribed to Michael and signed by Carroll on title page. ISBN 0553133063 More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $95.00
Hardcover
by Martin, George Whitn       ISBN: 119954244x
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Signed. Illustrated by Fred Gwynne. Unclipped, clean, and bright. Very faint browning to DJ edges. More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $600.00
Hardcover
by Chopin, Kate       ISBN: 119923060x
Very Good
1894. 1st edition. 12mo. Solid/tight in green cloth binding. Gilt on cover intact. Gilt on spine worn. Spine sunned exce... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $29.99
Hardcover
by Erdrich, Louise       ISBN: 119949965x
Used - Standard
First Edition. Signed. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $140.00
Paperback
by Marshall, George       ISBN: 1199238236
Near Fine
1964, 8vo, 55 pgs. Stapled pictorial pamphlet. Clean with solid binding. Very little to no wear. Clean and crisp. An int... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $400.00
Hardcover
by Lovelace, Maud Hart       ISBN: 1199225320
Very Good
1947, 8vo, 248 pgs. Signed, 5th printing. Full bound blue cloth with black titles and pictorial DJ. Signed by Lovelace o... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 21 to 30 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
What's New
$120.00
Pub. $150.00
What's New
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use