Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Architecture
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Near Fine: $59.99
Paperback
by Loomis, John A.       ISBN: 1568981570
Near Fine
Other versions available
'A revolution of forms is a revolution of essentials.'-Jos Mart , Cuban intellectual and independence leader. A... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Used: $64.99
Pub. price: $85.00
Hardcover
by Giralt-Miracle, Daniel       ISBN: 8483305208
Used - Standard
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $60.00
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Frampton, Kenneth       ISBN: 1904313132
New
More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $200.00
Hardcover
by Lamprecht, Barbara Mac       ISBN: 3822866229
New
All of Richard Neutra's works gathered together in one volume Originally from Vienna, Richard Neutra came to America ear... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $50.00
Paperback
by A + U       ISBN: 1199332836
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. 4to, 312 pgs. Architecture and Urbanism 1988 December Extra Edition. Full bound glossy pictorial ... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $60.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Mead, Christopher Curtis       ISBN: 0826350097
New
This elegant book focuses on Predock's work over a 40-year period by engaging in detail with ten of his projects. The ti... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $250.00
Hardcover
by Portoghesi, Paolo       ISBN: 1199186511
Very Good Plus
New York, 1968. Sm 4to. First English edition. Tan cloth boards are unmarked and show little to no edgwear. Binding is s... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $75.00
Hardcover
by Unknown       ISBN: 1199222453
Very Good Plus
Title page missing, author, and year unknown. Munich. 8vo. Full bound brown cloth. Gilt lettering on spine. Boards light... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Near Fine: $55.00
Pub. price: $75.00
Hardcover
by Cassanelli, Roberto       ISBN: 089236680x
Near Fine
Presents almost two hundred reproductions of the 19th-century architect pennsionnaires of the Academie Francaise de Rome... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $65.00
Hardcover
by Valente, Franco       ISBN: 1199247995
Very Good Plus
1996, 4to, 175 pgs. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  
Displaying 191 to 200 (of 237 titles)
 Page  of 24 
What's New
What's New
$60.00
Pub. $39.99
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use