Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Architecture
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 225 titles)
 Page  of 23 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

New: $200.00
Pub. price: $300.00
Hardcover
by Shulman, Julius       ISBN: 3822842877
New
This extensive, three-volume follow-up to "Modernism Rediscovered" brings hundreds of architectural gems into the spotli... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $75.00
Hardcover
by Boyce, Robert       ISBN: 1878271180
Near Fine
Other versions available
For over 50 years in Chicago, George and William Keck quietly built a practice that is extraordinary not only for the qu... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $55.00
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Tate, Ken       ISBN: 1864701013
Fine
This collection of houses illustrates a splendid diversity of stylistic approaches and range of creative possibilities. ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Kultermann, Udo       ISBN: 1199258040
Fine
First Edition. 1970, 4to, 304 pgs. First US Edition. Full bound orange cloth with black lettering with mylar DJ and slip... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $55.00
Pub. price: $91.00
Hardcover
by Powell, Ken       ISBN: 3764366966
New
Kohn Pedersen Fox was formed in 1976 in New York, and rapidly made its mark on international architecture with buildings... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Near Fine: $95.00
Paperback
by Kohn, A. Eugene       ISBN: 1199297801
Near Fine
First Edition. Signed. Folio, 199 pgs. Signed by Kohn on half title. Full bound pictorial paper wraps. Full of bright fu... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good: $90.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199612421
Very Good
Italian text. Numerous tipped in black& white illustrations of ancient Roman antiquities. Wear at extremities. More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Good +: $125.00
Paperback
by Martin, Roland       ISBN: 1199411736
Good Plus
4to, 301pgs. French Language. Full bound in light blue-green paper wraps with red titling and illustration on front co... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Very Good +: $180.00
Hardcover
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199258415
Very Good Plus
1910, 1911, 1912, Folio. 3 volume set in original slipcase. Full bound blue cloth with gilt titles. Reprint of the 1927,... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $95.00
Paperback
by (unknown author)       ISBN: 1199263532
Very Good
4to, 93 pgs + plates. Rebound in grey paper wraps with original front wrap pasted down to new front wrap. Text in French... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 121 to 130 (of 225 titles)
 Page  of 23 
What's New
What's New
$65.00
Pub. $45.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use