Magers & Quinn Bookseller [home link]
Books Contact Us Contact Us
Books Adavanced Search Help Your Account View Cart  
Search
Title

Author

Keyword

ISBN

 
Advanced Search
Browse Books
Full Category List
Store Information
CEHD Reads
Bulk Services for: Businesses - Educators - Non-profits - Healthcare - Churches
Magers & Quinn Bookseller Blog
Magers & Quinn Monthly Newsletter
 
Rare Architecture
 
<<< Back to: Rare & Collectible Sort by: | Featured Items | Title | Author |
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 247 titles)
 Page  of 25 
Jump to Title: a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

Good +: $300.00
Hardcover
by Wright, Frank Lloyd       ISBN: 1199610879
Good Plus
First Edition. 1932. Black & red cloth with gilt titles. Clean, bright, and unmarked save for the ownership signature of... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

Used: $12.98
Pub. price: $24.99
Paperback
by Montaner, Josep Maria       ISBN: 3822896535
Used - Standard
4to, 300 pgs. Full bound pictorial paper, light scuffing. Binding soild, interior clean throughout. Beautifully illustra... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good +: $425.00
Hardcover
by Jellicoe, G.a.       ISBN: 1199396141
Very Good Plus
First Edition. Folio. Quarter bound in blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and brown cloth boards. Book contains numer... More about this title >>>
M909
Online and In Store  

New: $37.50
Pub. price: $50.00
Hardcover
by Barragan, Luis       ISBN: 1568983220
New
Mexican architect Luis Barragan (1902-88) was one of the twentieth century s most creative designers and one of its best... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

New: $60.00
Pub. price: $80.00
Hardcover
by Saliba, Robert       ISBN: 3882439785
New
The Foch-Allenby and Etoile area epitomizes the development of Beirut's civic, business and cultural identity as a natio... More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $80.00
Hardcover
by Morrison, Gouverneur       ISBN: 1199256501
Near Fine
1932, Small 4to, 347 pgs. Signed by author on half title. Full bound gold cloth, boards blind stamped with decoration th... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

New: $71.25
Pub. price: $95.00
Hardcover
by Marder, Tod A.       ISBN: 0789201151
New
More about this title >>>
09B9
On order  

Near Fine: $190.00
Hardcover
by Mercer, Henry C.       ISBN: 1199258628
Near Fine
3rd edition, revised by Horace M. Mann, additions by Joseph E. Sandford. 1961, sm 4to, 256 pgs + plates. Full bound brow... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $149.99
Hardcover
by Simpson, Elizabeth       ISBN: 1199487694
Very Good
Small 4to, 408pgs. Full bound in green cloth with gilt titling. Unusual copy, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author on back fre... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  

Very Good: $75.00
Hardcover
by Simpson, Elizabeth M       ISBN: 1199333174
Very Good
Signed. Fourth edition. Small 4to, 408 pgs. Signed by Elizabeth Simpson in ink on front free endpaper. Full bound green ... More about this title >>>
M909
Out of stock  
Displaying 31 to 40 (of 247 titles)
 Page  of 25 
What's New
What's New
$75.00
Pub. $50.00
Buy a Gift Certificate
Magers and Quinn Event Information
The Loft Literary Center
Magers & Quinn Booksellers - 3038 Hennepin Ave. South, Minneapolis, MN 55408 - 612-822-4611
©2008 Magersandquinn.com - Terms of use